Is Franz Organic Gold Coast Sourdough Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES.
Check Franz Organic Gold Coast Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franz Organic Gold Coast Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Franz Organic Gold Coast Sourdough Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


