Is Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a highly regarded gluten-free bread that has gained popularity among consumers. It is well-liked for its delicious taste and appealing texture. The bread, known for its great seed blend, offers a satisfying flavor profile. Additionally, many customers have reported that toasting this bread enhances its taste even further. With its positive feedback and gluten-free attributes, Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a desirable option for individuals seeking a tasty and high-quality gluten-free bread.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a highly regarded gluten-free bread that has gained popularity among consumers. It is well-liked for its delicious taste and appealing texture. The bread, known for its great seed blend, offers a satisfying flavor profile. Additionally, many customers have reported that toasting this bread enhances its taste even further. With its positive feedback and gluten-free attributes, Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a desirable option for individuals seeking a tasty and high-quality gluten-free bread.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Grain Millet Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whole Eggs, Whole Grain Amaranth Seeds, Whole Grain Teff Seeds, Flax Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Oleic Safflower Oil, Salt, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


