Is Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized skim milk
  • milk proteins
  • greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Banana, Apple, Guava, Dragon Fruit And Strawberry, Purees, Whole Pasteurized Eggs, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk Proteins, Bacterial Cultures), Concentrated Beet And Lemon Juices, Ground Whole Grains And Seed Blend (Oat, Wheat, Rice, Chia, Quinoa, Barley), Red Wheat Bran, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Contains: Milk, Egg, Oat, Wheat And Barley, This Product Contains Gluten And May Contain Sesame, Inactive Cultures

Check Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Frappé à saveur de fraise et fruit du dragon, Smoothie Matin is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go