Is FRAPPE MIX, FRENCH HAZELNUT LATTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • mono & diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • propylene glycol esters of fatty acids

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED NON DAIRY CREAMER [NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND COLOR], DEXTROSE, SWEET WHEY, COFFEE (ARABICA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), SALT.

Check FRAPPE MIX, FRENCH HAZELNUT LATTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking