Is Frasers Reduced Fat Steak Lorne Sausage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (70%), Rice Flour, Water, Bamboo Fibre, Dextrose, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract, Potato Starch, Emulsifying Salt: Diphosphates, Pepper Extract, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Coriander, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Paprika, Ground Pimentos, Ground White Pepper, Colour: Carmine, Nicotinamide. Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Frasers Reduced Fat Steak Lorne Sausage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwichSnacking