Is Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prosciutto: Pork, Sea Salt. Calabrese Salami: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Natural Flavourings, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Milano Salami: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Natural Flavourings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Dry Coppa: Pork, Sea Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Natural Flavourings, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate.

Check Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad