Is Dessert Italiano Tiramisu Dairy Free?

Description
Silky, layered dessert offers rich, mildly sweet flavor with light bitter undertones and a smooth, airy texture. Commonly served chilled in slices or individual cups for meals, gatherings, or celebrations. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and convenient packaging; occasional comments mention sometimes overly sweet taste or uneven moisture distribution noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- mascarpone cheese
- reconstituted skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, layered dessert offers rich, mildly sweet flavor with light bitter undertones and a smooth, airy texture. Commonly served chilled in slices or individual cups for meals, gatherings, or celebrations. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and convenient packaging; occasional comments mention sometimes overly sweet taste or uneven moisture distribution noted.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Reconstituted Skim Milk (water, Skim Milk Powder), Water, Mascarpone Cheese (cream, Milk, Lactic Acid), Sponge Cake (wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Eggs, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Leavening [disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Glucose Syrup, Salt), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Liquid Egg Yolk, Marsala Wine *, Cocoa Powder, Gelatin (bovine), Lemon Fiber, Instant Coffee, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Agar, Coffee Extract. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy.
Check Dessert Italiano Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Italiano Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Unknown · Piece


