Is Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Prosciutto: Pork, Sea Salt. Calabrese Salami: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Natural Flavourings, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Milano Salami: Pork, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Natural Flavourings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Dry Coppa: Pork, Sea Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Natural Flavourings, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate.
Check Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


