Is Fratelli Beretta Milano & Provolone Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- prosciutto
- enzyme
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROSCIUTTO: (PORK, SEA SALT), PROVOLONE CHEESE: (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME).
Check Fratelli Beretta Milano & Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Milano & Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Dark Chocolate Cookies, 6 oz. Bag
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Mint Chocolate Cookies, 7oz Bag
About this product
Meat · Slice


