Is Fratelli Beretta Milanosalami,asiago,taralli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milano Salami (Pork , Salt And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate,), Taralli Ubleached And Unbromated Flou Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, White Wine, Salt, Contain Wheat And Soy, Made In A Facility That Use Tree Nuts Asiago Cheese Cubes Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Contain Milk)

Check Fratelli Beretta Milanosalami,asiago,taralli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fratelli Beretta Milanosalami,asiago,taralli is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing