Is Fratelli Beretta Natural Reduced Sodium Milano Salami - 3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SWISS CHARD, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC.
Check Fratelli Beretta Natural Reduced Sodium Milano Salami - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Natural Reduced Sodium Milano Salami - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fratelli Beretta Natural Reduced Sodium Milano Salami - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


