Is Fratelli Beretta the Italian Style Gluten Free Pancetta, Italian Style Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK BELLY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Fratelli Beretta the Italian Style Gluten Free Pancetta, Italian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta the Italian Style Gluten Free Pancetta, Italian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Slice


