Is Fratelli Mantova Grand' Aroma Lemon Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors - basil
natural flavors - basil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil - Lemon, Basil And Garlic, Natural Flavors - Basil And Lemon Spices
Check Fratelli Mantova Grand' Aroma Lemon Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Mantova Grand' Aroma Lemon Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fratelli Mantova Grand' Aroma Lemon Extra Virgin Olive Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


