Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fray Bentos BBQ Sausage & Bean Stew Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Black-Eyed Beans (15%), Bockwurst Sausage (8%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Water, Pork Rind, Dextrose, Salt, Stabiliser [Triphosphates], Mixed Spices, Flavouring, Antioxidant [Sodium Ascorbate], Dried Garlic, Preservative [Sodium Nitrite]), Modified Maize Starch, Onions, Dark Brown Soft Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Barley Malt Vinegar, Garlic Pur�e, English Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Acid [Citric Acid], Turmeric), Salt, Ground Smoked Paprika, Sausages filled into natural beef casing

Check Fray Bentos BBQ Sausage & Bean Stew against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fray Bentos BBQ Sausage & Bean Stew is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fray Bentos BBQ Sausage & Bean Stew | Spoonful