Is Fray Bentos Chicken Curry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken (20%), Tomatoes, Carrots, Onions, Potatoes, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lime Juice, Cornflour, Mixed Spices, Salt, Herbs, Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Coriander

Check Fray Bentos Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fray Bentos Chicken Curry is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go