Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fray Bentos Chicken Meatballs in Bolognese Sauce 380g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Chicken Meatballs (34%) (Chicken, Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Chicken Fat, Onion Purée, Salt, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Spices), Carrots, Water, Garlic Purée, Basil, Modified Maize Starch, Spices

Check Fray Bentos Chicken Meatballs in Bolognese Sauce 380g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Fray Bentos Chicken Meatballs in Bolognese Sauce 380g | Spoonful