Is FRAY BENTOS Chicken & Mushroom Pie 425g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken (18%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Mushrooms (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Cornflour, Salt, Potato Starch, Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt), Mushroom Stock (Mushroom Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Mushroom Extract Powder, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Onion Powder, Water, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaf), Onion Powder, White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check FRAY BENTOS Chicken & Mushroom Pie 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAY BENTOS Chicken & Mushroom Pie 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Can


