Is Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon flavour seasoning
- dextrose
bacon flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Bacon Flavour Seasoning [Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Flavourings (contains Soya), Lactose (from Milk), Yeast Extract, Dried Yeast, Whey Powder (from Milk), Corn Starch, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Smoked Maltodextrin, Carob Flour, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)], Colour (Beetroot Red).
Check Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


