Is Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- from milk
- lactose
- bacon flavour seasoning
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Bacon Flavour Seasoning [Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Flavourings (contains Soya), Lactose (from Milk), Yeast Extract, Dried Yeast, Whey Powder (from Milk), Corn Starch, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Smoked Maltodextrin, Carob Flour, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)], Colour (Beetroot Red).
Check Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


