Is Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g Vegan?

Description
Crisps deliver bold pickled onion tang and vinegary sharpness, with large pieces offering an airy, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings or as an on-the-go snack; reviewers note addictive intensity and satisfying crunch, while some report overly strong flavor or dusty crumbs; pack popular for sharing.
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- whey permeate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisps deliver bold pickled onion tang and vinegary sharpness, with large pieces offering an airy, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings or as an on-the-go snack; reviewers note addictive intensity and satisfying crunch, while some report overly strong flavor or dusty crumbs; pack popular for sharing.
Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Pickled Onion Seasoning [Flavourings, Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices]
Check Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


