Is Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g Dairy Free?

Description
Crisps deliver bold pickled onion tang and vinegary sharpness, with large pieces offering an airy, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings or as an on-the-go snack; reviewers note addictive intensity and satisfying crunch, while some report overly strong flavor or dusty crumbs; pack popular for sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- whey permeate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisps deliver bold pickled onion tang and vinegary sharpness, with large pieces offering an airy, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings or as an on-the-go snack; reviewers note addictive intensity and satisfying crunch, while some report overly strong flavor or dusty crumbs; pack popular for sharing.
Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Pickled Onion Seasoning [Flavourings, Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Acid (Citric Acid), Spices]
Check Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


