Is Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Bacon Flavour Seasoning [Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Flavourings (contains Soya), Lactose (from Milk), Yeast Extract, Dried Yeast, Whey Powder (from Milk), Corn Starch, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Smoked Maltodextrin, Carob Flour, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)], Colour (Beetroot Red).

Check Frazzles Bacon Crisps Sharing Bag Crisps 90g PMP £1.35 RRP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go