Is Fre Red Blend Alcohol - Removed Wine Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dealcoholized premium red wine, grape juice, grape concentrate, natural flavors, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, and potassium metabisulfite (to protect the natural flavor, clarity, and color).
Check Fre Red Blend Alcohol - Removed Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fre Red Blend Alcohol - Removed Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Pompeian Vinegar Organic Red Wine Unfiltered - 16 Fl. Oz.
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


