Is FReal Foods FReal Smoothie, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- whey powder
- nonfat greek yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk), Milk, Water, Cream, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Banana Puree, Blueberry Puree, Chicory (Dietary Fiber), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum
Check FReal Foods FReal Smoothie, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FReal Foods FReal Smoothie, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FReal Foods FReal Smoothie, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


