Is F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- carrageenan
- whole milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- ce cream
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ce Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Water, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Starch), Fructose, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Sugar, Whole Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color), Salt), Milk
Check F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


