Is F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- whole milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- ce cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ce Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Water, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Starch), Fructose, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Sugar, Whole Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color), Salt), Milk
Check F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


