Is Freal Orange Creamsicle Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Cream, Corn Syrup, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Guar Gum, Colored With (annatto), Dextrose, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum Contains Milk. It May Also Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy And Wheat.
Check Freal Orange Creamsicle Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freal Orange Creamsicle Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


