Is F'real Strawberry Shortcake Milkshake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Nonfat Dry Milk, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Colored With Beet Juice, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs and Soy.

Check F'real Strawberry Shortcake Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking