Is FRECKLES 1KG Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate [Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin)], Cocoa, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour], Non Pareils (27%) [Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Colours (Carminic Acid, Copper Chlorophyll, Turmeric, Paprika Extract), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)]. Contains Milk and Soy. May Contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check FRECKLES 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRECKLES 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRECKLES 1KG is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


