Is Frederik's By Meijer Dirty Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE EXTRACTS [CASSIA, GINGER, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVE, ANISE]), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COFFEE (WATER, ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check Frederik's By Meijer Dirty Chai Tea Latte Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frederik's By Meijer Dirty Chai Tea Latte Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


