This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Frederik's By Meijer Hibiscus Elderberry Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Rose Hip, Licorice, Orange Peel, Elderberry, Natural Flavor.

Check Frederik's By Meijer Hibiscus Elderberry Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
TartCitrusFruityFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Frederik's By Meijer Hibiscus Elderberry Herbal Tea | Spoonful