Is Frederik's By Meijer Uncured Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
- natural flavoring
- paprika, natural flavoring, cultured celery powder
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Turbinado Sugar, Starter Culture.
Check Frederik's By Meijer Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frederik's By Meijer Uncured Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


