No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Free Country Angus Beef Sausages 0.476kg Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (89%), Salt. Soy Flour, Dextrose, Mineral Salts 451, Preservative(223, Vegetable Oil. Flavour Enhancer (635, Colour (160c), Spice Extract, Herb Extract. Vitamin E (3076, Flavour). Contains: Soy & Sulphites.

Check Free Country Angus Beef Sausages 0.476kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich Filling
Soy Free? Free Country Angus Beef Sausages 0.476kg | Spoonful