Is Free & Easy Free From & Organic Sweet Potato Coconut & Kale Curry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flakes

coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potato* (15%), Coconut Flakes* (7%), Kale* (5%), Red Lentils*, Chickpeas* (3%), Vegetable Bouillon* (Rice Flour*, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin*, Onions*, Yeast Extract (Gluten Free), Carrots*, Sunflower Oil*, Turmeric*, Parsnip*, Mushrooms*, (Mushrooms*, Shitake-Pilze*), Herbs*, Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Onion)* Pumpkin* Spices* Garlic*), Kibbled Onion*, Garlic Powder*, Quinoa*, Ginger Powder*, Coriander*, Turmeric*, Chilli*, *Organically grown and processed

Check Free & Easy Free From & Organic Sweet Potato Coconut & Kale Curry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Free & Easy Free From & Organic Sweet Potato Coconut & Kale Curry is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? Free & Easy Free From & Organic Sweet Potato Coconut & Kale Curry | Spoonful