Is Free & Easy Free From & Organic Sweet Potato Coconut & Kale Curry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potato* (15%), Coconut Flakes* (7%), Kale* (5%), Red Lentils*, Chickpeas* (3%), Vegetable Bouillon* (Rice Flour*, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin*, Onions*, Yeast Extract (Gluten Free), Carrots*, Sunflower Oil*, Turmeric*, Parsnip*, Mushrooms*, (Mushrooms*, Shitake-Pilze*), Herbs*, Concentrated Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Onion)* Pumpkin* Spices* Garlic*), Kibbled Onion*, Garlic Powder*, Quinoa*, Ginger Powder*, Coriander*, Turmeric*, Chilli*, *Organically grown and processed

Check Free & Easy Free From & Organic Sweet Potato Coconut & Kale Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Free & Easy Free From & Organic Sweet Potato Coconut & Kale Curry is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch