Is Free & Easy Madras Curry Paste Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (46%), Rapeseed Oil, Coriander, Water, Onion Powder (4%), Turmeric (4%), Salt, Paprika (2%), Ginger, Cumin, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder (0.3%), Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Clove, Cinnamon, Ground Cardamom
Check Free & Easy Madras Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free & Easy Madras Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Free & Easy Madras Curry Paste is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingStir Fry


