Is Free From Air Chilled Chicken Thigh, Tray Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken thigh
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh
Check Free From Air Chilled Chicken Thigh, Tray Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Air Chilled Chicken Thigh, Tray Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Impossible Chicken Nuggets Made From Plants
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Free From Air Chilled Chicken Thigh, Tray Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


