Is Free From Air Chilled Split Chicken Breast, Bone In Tray Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast
Check Free From Air Chilled Split Chicken Breast, Bone In Tray Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Air Chilled Split Chicken Breast, Bone In Tray Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
Tyson Air Fried Chicken Breast Nuggets
(4 Pack) Swanson White Premium Chunk Canned Chicken Breast in Water, Fully Cooked Chicken, 4.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Free From Air Chilled Split Chicken Breast, Bone In Tray Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


