Is Sainsbury's Free From Beef Lasagne 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- minced beef
minced beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Precooked Gluten Free Pasta (22%), Minced Beef (15%), Tomato Purée, Tomato Pulp, Onion, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream ( Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Mild Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (1%), Red Cheddar Cheese (1%), Butter ( Milk ), Carrot, Salt, Basil, Parsley, Garlic, Nutmeg, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Free From Beef Lasagne 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Free From Beef Lasagne 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


