Is Free From by ASDA 4 Hot Dog Rolls 320g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- b1
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Potato Flakes, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Yeast, Salt, Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1)], Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Fermented Rice, Folic Acid
Check Free From by ASDA 4 Hot Dog Rolls 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From by ASDA 4 Hot Dog Rolls 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


