Is Free From by Asda 4 Mini Frieda The Caterpillar Cakes 160g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (28%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Icing Sugar, White Chocolate Flavour Decorations (11%) [Sugar, Rice Flour, Shea Oil, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecthins)], Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Multi-Coloured Sugar Decorations (4%) [Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Oil, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant], Flavouring, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin)], Maize Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Soya Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Brown Flax Seeds, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Psyllium Husk Powder, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Free From by Asda 4 Mini Frieda The Caterpillar Cakes 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From by Asda 4 Mini Frieda The Caterpillar Cakes 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


