Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Free From by Asda 4 Mini Frieda The Caterpillar Cakes 160g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate (28%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Icing Sugar, White Chocolate Flavour Decorations (11%) [Sugar, Rice Flour, Shea Oil, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lecthins)], Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Multi-Coloured Sugar Decorations (4%) [Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Oil, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant], Flavouring, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein, Curcumin)], Maize Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Soya Flour, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Brown Flax Seeds, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Psyllium Husk Powder, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Free From by Asda 4 Mini Frieda The Caterpillar Cakes 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Free From by Asda 4 Mini Frieda The Caterpillar Cakes 160g | Spoonful