Is Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour
  • bran

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Gluten Free Oat Flour, Milk Chocolate (29%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Bran, Cornstarch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).

Check Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee