Is Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Gluten Free Oat Flour, Milk Chocolate (29%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Bran, Cornstarch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).

Check Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee