Is Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients Gluten Free Oat Flour, Milk Chocolate (29%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Bran, Cornstarch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable).
Check Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Chocolate Digestive Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


