Is Free From Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- palm stearin
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Icing Sugar, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Palm Stearin, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Oat and Soya. It may also contain Nuts and Milk.
Check Free From Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


