Is Free from easter egg Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • orange flavour cocoa egg

orange flavour cocoa egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE FLAVOUR COCOA EGG (78%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass“, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)), COCOA BUTTONS (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass*, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)). *Rainforest Alliance Certified™M. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Free from easter egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go