Is Free from easter egg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORANGE FLAVOUR COCOA EGG (78%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass“, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)), COCOA BUTTONS (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass*, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)). *Rainforest Alliance Certified™M. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Free from easter egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free from easter egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Candy · Piece


