Is Free from easter egg Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE FLAVOUR COCOA EGG (78%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass“, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)), COCOA BUTTONS (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Cocoa Mass*, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)). *Rainforest Alliance Certified™M. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Free from easter egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go