Is Free from Gluten Plain Flour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free plain white flour blend For best before date: see top of pack. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and strong odours. Nutrition Typical values per 100g Energy kJ 1447 Energy kcal 341 Fat 0.5g of which saturates 0.1g Carbohydrate 79.7g of which sugars 0.5g Fibre 0.6g Protein 3.9g Salt 0.06g Ingredients: Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Flour. Safety: This is a raw product and must be fully cooked before eating. Ensure good kitchen hygiene and hand washing when handling raw flour and raw flour products.

Check Free from Gluten Plain Flour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Flour · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep